Privacy Policy

Responsible: INSTITUTO MEDITERRÁNEO DE PROSTODONCIA S.L. – CIF B12843199
Contact: Avda. Rey don Jaime, nº 5, entlo. – Castellón de la Plana (Castellón)info@prosthodontics.es – Tel. 964 25 72 00https://www.prosthodontics.es
Purposes: Website inquiries:Response to inquiries received through the form web electronic.
Legitimation: Website inquiries: Explicit consent of the interested party
Conservation: Website inquiries: For a period of 1 year from the last confirmation of interest.
Recipients: We do not make international transfers of your data.
Provenance: Website inquiries:

  • Web contacts: The interested party or his legal representative
Rights: You have the right to access your data, rectify, delete, limit or oppose its treatment, its portability, withdraw your consent and submit claims to the Control Authority (Spanish Agency for Data Protection). More information in our “Privacy and Data Protection Policy”.

DETAILS OF OUR PRIVACY POLICY

1. GENERAL INFORMATION

This “Privacy and Data Protection Policy” aims to publicize the conditions governing the collection and processing of your personal data by our entity or corporate group to ensure fundamental rights, your honor and freedoms, all this in compliance with the regulations in force that regulate the Protection of Personal Data according to the European Union and the Spanish Member State.

In accordance with these regulations, we need to have your authorization and consent for the collection and processing of your personal data, so below, we indicate all the details of your interest regarding how we carry out these processes, for what purposes, that Other entities may have access to your data and what your rights are.

For all the above, once our Data Protection Policy has been reviewed and read, it is essential that you accept it in proof of your conformity and consent.

2.- RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT

Who collects and processes your data?

The Data Controller is the person or entity, of a public or private nature, or administrative body, who alone or jointly with others determines the purposes and means of processing personal data; in case the purposes and means of the treatment are determined by the Law of the European Union or of the Spanish Member State.

In this case, our identification data as Responsible for the Treatment are the following:

INSTITUTO MEDITERRÁNEO DE PROSTODONCIA S.L. – CIF B12843199

Your personal data is processed by all the entities of our Group of Responsible or Corporate Group Mediterranean Institute of Prosthodontics, composed of, in addition to the entity detailed above, the following organizations:

BONEMODELS S.L. (B12874939)

  • Registered office: Avda. Rey don Jaime, nº 5, entlo.. 12001, Castellón de la Plana (Castellón), Spain
  • Telephone: 647 997 253
  • E-mail: info@bonemodels.es

ODONTOLOGÍA CASTELLONENSE S.L.U. (B12454732)

  • Registered office: Avda. Rey don Jaime, nº 5, entlo.. 12001, Castellón de la Plana (Castellón), Spain
  • Telephone: 964 25 72 00
  • E-mail: doctor@frojasv.es

How can you contact us?

Address of our offices:

Avda. Rey don Jaime, nº 5, entlo. . 12001, Castellón de la Plana (Castellón), Spain
Email: info@prosthodontics.es – Telephone: 964 25 72 00

Postal address:
Avda. Rey don Jaime, nº 5, entlo. . 12001, Castellón de la Plana (Castellón), Spain

3.- SECURITY MEASURES

What do we do to guarantee the privacy of your data?

Our entity or corporate group adopts the necessary organizational and technical measures to guarantee the security and privacy of your data, avoid its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, depending on the state of the technology, the nature of the data stored and risks to which they are exposed.

Among others, the following measures stand out:

  • Ensure the confidentiality, integrity, availability and permanent resilience of treatment systems and services.
  • Restore availability and access to personal data quickly, in case of physical or technical incident.
  • Verify, evaluate and assess, on a regular basis, the effectiveness of the technical and organizational measures implemented to ensure the safety of the treatment.
  • Pseudonymize and encrypt personal data, in the case of sensitive data.

4.- PURPOSE OF TREATMENT

What do we treat your data for?

We need your authorization and consent to collect and process your personal data, so below we detail the intended uses and purposes.

Website inquiries: Response to inquiries received through the electronic web form.

How long do we keep your data?

We use your data for the time strictly necessary to fulfill the purposes indicated above. Unless there is a legal obligation or requirement, the expected conservation periods are:

Website inquiries: For a period of 1 year from the last confirmation of interest.

5.- LEGITIMATION OF THE TREATMENT

Why do we process your data?

The collection and processing of your data is always legitimized by one or several legal bases, which we detail below:

Website inquiries: Explicit consent of the interested party.

6.- RECIPIENTS OF YOUR DATA

Who do we transfer your data to within the European Union?

We do not transfer your data to third parties or entities, except legal obligation.

Do we carry out International Transfers of your data outside the European Union?

We do not make international transfers of your data.

7.- PROCEDURE AND TYPES OF DATA TREATED

Where have we obtained your data?

 

Website inquiries:

 

  • Web contacts: The interested party or his legal representative.

What types of data have we collected and processed?

 

Website inquiries:

 

  • Purposes:
    • Response to inquiries received through the electronic form of the web.
  • Web contacts:
    • Identifying data
      • Name and surname
      • Electronic address
      • Phone

8.- RIGHTS OF INTERESTED PARTIES

What are the rights that protect you?

The current data protection regulations protect you in a series of rights in relation to the use we give to your data. Each and every one of their rights is unipersonal and non-transferable, that is, they can only be realized by the owner of the data, after checking their identity.

Here are the rights that assist you:

  • Request ACCESS to your personal data
  • Request the RECTIFICATION of your data
  • Request the SUPPRESSION or deletion of your data (right to “forgetfulness”)
  • LIMIT or OPPOSE to the use we give to your data
  • Right to the PORTABILITY of your data for cases of telecommunications or internet services
  • Right to WITHDRAW your consent at any time
  • Right to file a CLAIM on data protection before the Control Authority: Spanish Agency for Data Protection

How can you exercise your rights in relation to your data?

For the exercise of your rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation or opposition, portability and withdrawal of your consent, you can do so as follows:

Website inquiries

  • Responsible: INSTITUTO MEDITERRÁNEO DE PROSTODONCIA S.L.
  • Address: Avda. Rey don Jaime, nº 5, entlo. . 12001, Castellón de la Plana (Castellón), España
  • Telephone: 964257200
  • E-mail: info@prosthodontics.es
  • Website: https://www.prosthodontics.es

How can you file a claim?

In addition to the rights that assist you, if you believe that your data is not being collected or processed in accordance with current Data Protection regulations, you may make a claim before the Control Authority, whose contact information we indicate below:

Spanish Agency for Data Protection

C/. Jorge Juan, 6. 28001, Madrid (Madrid), Spain
E-mail: info@agpd.es – Phone: 912 66 35 17
Web: https://www.agpd.es

9.- CONSENT AND ACCEPTANCE

The acceptance of this document indicates that you understand, accept all the clauses of our privacy policy and authorize the collection and processing of your personal data in these terms. This acceptance is made by activating the “Reading and Acceptance” checkbox of our Privacy Policy.